Special Operation in Gabriel Salosi street - Opposition requests explanations, ruling team speaks about political speculations
In connection with the special operation in Gabriel Salos Street, the opposition demands the explanation from the authorities.
The National Movement criticizes the State Security Service for delayed response.
"Three weeks those people were watched abouy whom they do not know who they were and for how long these weapons had been stored in the apartment, "said Zaza Bibilashvili.
"European Georgia" is waiting for nformation about the special operation from the state security. It is not excluded that the minority should summon the first persons of the law enforcement bodies in the parliament.
" We have legitimate questions, "said Sergi Kapanadze.
The ruling team advises opponents to refrain from early estimates and political speculations.
"I am sure that all the questions will be answered in the framework of which will not harm the investigation interests. We are a responsible state, I expect that the answer will be given within the scope of the investigation, "Mamuka Mdinaradze said.