Punishment of Gogashvili and Special Forces - This Is Demand of Temirlan Machalikashvili`s father
Elders of Pankisi Gorge in Tbilisi - Themilan Machalikashvili"s family members reprimanded the government for lack of communication.
The Pankisi Elders Council and the locals talked about the same problem with the NGOs.
Malkhaz Machalikashvili, father of Temirlan Machalikashvili, was present at the public hearing of the problems in the region, according to whom the details of his son"s death and special operation are still unknown .
Together with Machalikashvili, the inhabitants of the gorge are waiting for an objective investigation on the case, otherwise protest rallies are announced.
"We have not had any communication with the government after Temirlan"s death. I know nothing about the case, but there is nothing to know. The State Security Service must itself investigate who planned and committed it", - said Malkhaz Machalikashvili.
As for rallies, Malkhaz Machalikashvili said he does not personally support rallies, but the residents of the gorge think of launching protests. “I do not know when they are going to launch rallies. To tell the truth, I have not asked them about it”, said Machalikashvili.