"Processes in the country are taking place in a very dangerous direction and it is time to stop it" - Roman Gotsiridze responds to Zaza Okuashvili"s scandalous statement
Leaders of the opposition respond to the scandalous interview of "Omega Group" founder. In the "National Movement", the processes developed around the Omega Group, where the main participating figures are authorities and Bidzina Ivanishvili, are called alarming.
According to Roman Gotsiridze, one of the leaders of the party, the processes in the country are developing in a dangerous direction and should be prevented from happening as quickly as possible.
The founder of the "Omega Group" talked about the government members involved in the pressure scheme in yesterday"s TV interview and indicated to the informal ruler.
300 thousand dollar limit for each minister and millions transferred to the party fund - Okuashvili spoke in detail about his business distribution scheme