"High-ranking official has used his influence" - opposition demands to establish the person who ordered Natsvlishvili"s release
The opposition demands to identify the person who ordered the patriol police to release Lasha Natsvlishvili, who was not in sober state. It is about the incident the information about which was publicized in the P.S. The P.S. told the story according to which the Patrol Police stops the PR consultant of the Georgian Dream, and then releases him without sanction at the instruction received from a high -official. After this report, the MIA launched investigation into the fact.
According to the National Movement, such actions are not surprising from this government because Lasha Natsvlishvili is one of the persons who is considered to be the right hand of Bidzina Ivanishvili.
"Lasha Natsvlishvili is from the nearest circle of Bidzina Ivanishvili. It can be said he is one of three- Partskhaladze, Gakharia and Natsvlishvili. Bidzina Ivanishvili, his informal rulership, or oligarchic rule is standing on such people. One of them is Lasha Natsvlishvili. Sadly, it is not surprising. What is interesting here is what the MIA will tell us very soon Who was he, a high-ranking official whom Natsvlishvili called and who instructed police to release him. The protocol was not drawn up on the fact of violation. That is there was no response to the offense by patrol officers and there is a relevant article in the Criminal Code called trading with influence. Which means that high-ranking officials have used their influence, "- Nika Melia said.
The identification of the person issuing the decree is also demanded by the "European Georgia." According to Irma Nadirashvili, such illegal orders decrease and degrade the dignity of patrol police.
"Georgian Dream" explains that Lasha Natsvlishvili is consulting the party in PR direction. As for the case, according to Kakha Kuchava, the investigation has begun.