20 000 Observer and Civic Center which will online receive information about violations - Grigol Vashadze"s headquarters has developed a number of security mechanisms
Mechanisms to avoid election fraud is being discussed at the headquarters of the United Opposition.
20 000 observers, who will work in the whole country will inform a management centre, created especially for elections online.
In addition, the citizens will be able to inform the headquarters of United opposition about violations through the website www.Dzalaertobashia.ge .
The United Opposition says that they know all mechanisms, which allegedly will be used by Georgian Dream to rig elections.
" Georgian Dream has worked out several forms, the first is bribery, the next is the Armenian carousel," said Levan Bezhashvili.
As for the use of fake IDs, the United Opposition claims that the government has 11 thousand people registered, who will try to vote in different districts.