The wish of President-elect of Georgia is to visit the memorial of heroes, come and pay homage to the memory of fallen soldiers - Lasha Zhvania
The details of the inauguration of Salome Zurabishvili and the list of guests invited at the event are specified in the Government Administration .
The last statement was made by Lasha Zhvania, who is the future head of Zurabishvili"s administration. Zhvania says that the Foreign Ministry has sent out the invitations. The inauguration protocol is actually written.
"As for the list of guests, there is no talk about publicizing . Here we talk about the confirmation of the invitations sent by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs to the guests and we are looking forward to the end of the day.The president-elected is willing to visit the memorial of the heroes and pay homage to the memory of the fallen soldiers. Just like the visit of the Pantheon is included in the Protocol Rules, "- said Zhvania.