One hour remains before the meeting with Mikheil Saakashvili - Georgian emigrants are registering in Rome
Exactly in an hour , the third meeting of Georgian emigrants will begin in Rome. After the United States and Belgium, Georgian diaspora representatives will meet in the capital of Italy. Emigrants arrived in Rome from different cities to attend the meeting.Registration of attendees has already begun.
"The main goal is the hope for a return. We all want our families in our homeland. We do not want to work elsewhere. We want peace. I do not think there is an honest family of Georgia that will not support our movement, "said one of the emigrants who came to the place.
Emigrants say they want to change the situation in Georgia and not be afraid to walk in the streets. According to them, it is important that the source of elementary income in Georgia for the population.
Ukrainian citizens living in Italy also came to meet with Mikheil Saakashvili in Rome.
"I am Ukrainian and I came to support Georgian emigrants and Mikheil Saakashvili in Rome. He is the only reformer.president in the history of humanity.  Georgians and Ukrainians have a common trouble. These are occupied territories and war with the aggressor Russia. We are wating for Mikheil Saakashvili in Ukraine, "said a Ukrainian citizen at the meeting.
Ukrainian emigrants in Rome came to the meeting with Mikheil Saakashvili .