Threatening letter from Gakharia - ruling team avoids responding to Mamuka Khazaradze"s scandalous statement
The parliamentary majority avoids responding to Mamuka Khazaradze"s scandalous statements. It is about threatening and blackmailing message sent to Mamuka Khazaradze by the Minister of Internal Affairs. The parliamentary majority says that the content of this letter should be studied first.
"Why are we have to mention this word when it was possible to consider in detail the whether there was such a letter in reality. We get the contents of this letter and so on. Mr. Khazaradze refused to do so, "Mamuka Mdinaradze said.
Part of the ruling team says that the issue should not be delayed and the Parliament should make a decision on what format they will consider the issue
"It was any fact of force or any other format that is what he should say. I was not at the meeting, so I can not answer this question . Parliament should make decisions on whether we create urgent commissions, summon relevant agencies? "Said Levan Koberidze.