I call on every student to help me to eliminate this problem - Machalikashvili met with the students of the public college
Malkhaz Machalikashvili met with public college students. In the college where Temirlan Machalikashvili was studying, his father held a briefing. He appealed to the students to support the fight for restoration of justice.
According to Machalikashvili, in parallel, the collection of signatures for the establishment of an investigative commission continues and this process will move to the regions.
"I call on every student across the whole of Georgia, these college students to support me in eliminating this evil. For the fourth time, we have started collecting signatures and as a result I am sure a temporary parliamentary inquiry commission will be created, "said Machalikashvili.