"I reminded the words of Rodionov at the end of April 9" - noise in the Batumi Assembly
The noise in Batumi Assembly - the initiative of the "United National Movement" was not presented in the agenda. The member of the opposition party was demanding from the Assembly to stress its position about the recent events and the Russian aggression.
The appeal should be sent to the Georgian government, but rejected due to the decision of majority.
The chairman of the assembly is convinced that the state coup was in process and the destructive forces should be sentenced.
The chairperson of the faction "United National Movement" of Batumi Assembly adressed to Suliko Tesidze, Chairman of Batumi Assembly.
"Dear Mr Suliko we remember April 9, I did not intend to launch my speech with these words if not your text. Your speech reminded Rodionov"s words at the end of April 9. This is very bad, Mr Suliko, I did not expect this from you, I thought you were a bit different. I understand that you are under the leadership of Bidzina Ivanishvili and you do not have independence as a politician, but I thought that you could make the right decision," - Mirdat Kamadadze said.