It is hard to believe that ISFED flaw is a human mistake - Irakli Kobakhidze
It is hard to believe that ISFED flaw is a human mistake, said today the Executive Secretary of the Georgian Dream, Irakli Kobakhidze
“Our task is to fully clarify the real reasons for the two frauds that have become the mainstay of the revolutionary scenario of the radical opposition.
Today we saw another acknowledgment of the fraud allowed in the PVT, unfortunately, an argument for the reasons for this fraud was weak.
You remember the scale of the opposition propaganda that followed several imbalanced protocols sent to the Central Election Commission by precinct election commissions, including those signed by the opposition. When an organization with a large budget fails to compile a single election protocol, we mean PVT data and publishes this protocol in a grossly unbalanced form, it is hard to believe a human factor is the cause of such a shortcoming”, - said Irakli Kobakhidze.