No new opposition political force can be created artificially – Zaal Udumashvili on Bidzina Ivanishvili’s interview
No new opposition political force can be created artificially. Such a statement made today Zaal Udumashvili, a member of the United National Movement, while commenting the interview of Bidzina Ivanishvili.
“We heard for eight years that the UNM must disappear. In general, Bidzina Ivanishvili does not like the opposition. He wants to have new opponents, but the opposing force can not emerge artificially, no matter what Bidzina Ivanishvili tries and how much resources spent.
Georgian opposition is quite strong. We continue fighting to call early elections. Today we have a single-party legislature, which is likely to stay like this. Bidzina Ivanishvili wants to have as obedient opposition as the Georgian Dream,. He said that the Georgian Dream should prepare to join the opposition. He feels it well”, - added Zaal Udumashvili.