Gakharia’s party does not rule out detention of Alexander Khojevanishvili in connection with secret recordings
Beka Liluashvili, a member of the For Georgia party, does not rule out the possibility of arresting Alexander Khojevanishvili, the former deputy head of the SSG, in connection with the secret recordings.
“It seems that the main priority for the Georgian Dream today is to retain power, therefore, we do not rule out anything”, - said Beka Liluashvili.
Tbilisi City Hall decided to add 380 new buses to the completed upgraded public bus fleet
Tbilisi City Hall will add 380 new buses in order to ensure that public transport is available in every district of Tbilisi. According to Kakha Kaladze, out of the new 380 buses 180 will be 8-meter, while 200 - 18-meter.
“20 eight-meter buses are already in Tbilisi and will start operations starting September 22 along with the new 90 minibuses.
The new minibuses will run on 21 routes developed by the Transport and Urban Development Agency, while the new buses will operate on 5 new routes. Buses will serve passengers at 15-minute intervals”, - said the Mayor of Tbilisi.