The radical opposition don’t have any resources to organize unrest or revolution, they don’t have the support of people – Kobakhidze
Today, everyone understands that the radical opposition will lose the elections heavily. Such a statement made today the Chairman of the Georgian Dream.
As he added, the opposition does not have any resources to organize unrest or revolution in the country.
“The talk that they will once again try to develop the same scenario that they developed after the 2020 parliamentary elections is absolutely logical. They have no other way or choice. Actually, this is not their choice.
They have no resources to regain power either through elections or streets. Ultimately, both elections and streets need the same resource, which is the support of people. When people don"t support you, naturally, you won"t be able to win elections or organize a revolution.
Therefore, this attempt is doomed to fiasco. As for using the topic of opening negotiations for these purposes, theoretically anything is possible”, - said Irakli Kobakhidze.