25-year-old man was arrested on charges of sexual assault on a 7-year-old girl
A 25-year-old man was arrested for alleged sexual assault on a minor girl. The case occurred in Tbilisi. A 7-year-old girl`s family reported that the child went to a private teacher and her husband sexually abused the child.. The first-grade girl`s family says that the teacher`s spouse had approached the 7-year-old girl in the past, and the child told her mother about it.
The wife of the detainee categorically denies the allegations, but confirms that her husband was playing with her 4-year-old son and seven-year-old pupils after the lesson.
What happened in the room where the pupil and teacher`s husband were is known only to the 4-year-old son of the accused. The child was already questioned by police. However, according to the detainee`s family, the accused does not confirm the fact of sexual abuse.