Photos taken at the same differ from each other, the medical history raises questions as well,"- Temirlan Machalikashvili"s law by the lawyer of Machalikashvili
The lawyer of Temirlan Machalikashvili who died as a result of the Pankisi Special Operation goes to the Chief Prosecutor"s Office to get acquainted with the evidence. Mariam Kublashvili demands to re-qualify the case into premeditated murder and plans to compare the photos taken by law enforcers and eyewitnesses at the site of the special operation.
Mariam Kublashvili also intends to apply to the investigative agency with the request for medical certification and to find out whether it was possible to save Temirlan Machalikashvili.
" The photos taken at the same time differ from each other, which raises questions. The medical history raises questions as well, "says Mariam Kublashvili.