Members of the High Council of Justice oppose the President
Members of the High Council of Justice oppose the President. The reason is Ana Dolidze, nominated by the President and her public announcements The members of the council think that Anna Dolidze fulfils the president"s political agenda.
Anna Dolidze said today that "Adeishvili"s leftovers try to control the court". Her statement was responded by the members of the High Council of Justice.
"All such statements will be adequately responded. The first thing that is already clear is that she acts in the interests of those who have been sent , "Dimitri Gvritishvili said.
Ana Dolidze"s statement was answered by the Secretary of the High Council of Justice of Georgia. Giorgi Mikautadze accused Dolidze of making political statements and insulting her colleagues.
"Regrettably, a member appointed by the president does not meet criteria and tries to insult her colleagues with political statements. , "Giorgi Mikautadze said.
Ana Dolidze responded to this statement, saying she is not going to keep silence.