30 November 2023,   21:29
"It"s not worth doing this because of these trash people" - Papuashvili opposes Gedevan Popkhadze"s resignation from the majority
After Gedevan Popkhadze, some more members might leave"Georgian Dream" . Zaza Papuashvili does not rule out in the interview with Courier that his teammates may leave the majority. Papuashvili is also one of the deputies who can leave the tram. He does not hide the fact that the Georgian Dream"s decision to support Kakabadze was wrong.
"When they lecture us on quotas and this opposition , this quotations harmed Georgia, and I do not want to take part in such a masquerade, but I do not want Gedi Popkhadze to step down as he leaves political positions because of this incident. It"s not worth doing this because of these trash peopleThis trace is with people, "- said Zaza Papuashvili.