If Subari is a candidate, we will applaud to it, what could be better for the Opposition - Opposition Assessed Candidates presidential candidates of " Georgian Dream"
"As for Sozar Subari"s candidacy, What could be better for the opposition? It is impossible to imagine tany better candidate for us ", - the National Movement responded to the alleged presidential candidates of the ruling party, including Sozar Subari, Maia Tskitishvili and Tedo Japaridze.
Roman Gotsiridze says that all candidates from the list are so weak that the opposition will have no problems in defeating them.
Speaking about alleged candidates of the ruling team Giorgi Kandelaki of "European Georgia" says that the only criterion by which Bidzina Ivanishvili chooses a candidate is his weakness.
"If he wins the election, the president will be just a decoration and will not create" problems "that the current president has created," Giorgi Kandelaki said.