Zaza Saralidze requests the parliamentary Investigative Commission to recuse Eka Beselia
Zaza Sarlidze demands the parliamentary Investigative Commission, which will study the murder case of teenagers on Khorava street to recuse Eka Beselia . According to Zaza Saralidze, if Eka Beselia is in the commission, he will not cooperate with the Commission.
"T trust the commission but I don"t trust Beselia... Watch Rustavi2 and you"ll see. This is the person, which blames me that I have allowed some political parties to manipulate with my son"s soul, I do not trust such a person, "Zaza Saralidze said.
According to Sergi Kapanadze, the chairperson of the commission, the majority of the investigative commission is comprised of the parliamentary minority. Accordingly, as Kapanadze states, the commission will take into account all the demands of Zaza Saralidze. Kapanadze says that the investigative commission aims to answer all the questions.
The meeting is attended by members of "European Georgia" - Sergi Kapanadze, Elene Khoshtaria, Otar Kakhidze and Irma Nadirashvili.