"Noble Partner 2018" starts at Vaziani military airfield
"Noble Partner 2018" will be opened in Vaziani military airfield in a few minutes. The President of Georgia, the Prime Minister of Georgia, the Minister of Defense , the Chairman of the Parliament and the Head of the General Staff will address the military servicemen and  American diplomats will deliver speeches at the ceremony.  After that they will serve a minute of silence in tribute of fallen military servicemen.
Air drills will be held after the ceremony , where Georgian, German and American soldiers will take part.
"Noble  Partner 2018" will last for two weeks in Georgia. The American and European military equipment is deployed on the territory. The goal of the multinational military exercise “Noble Partner 2018” is to improve skills in stability, defensive and offensive operations, increase interoperability between the armed forces of participating countries and contribute to security of the Black Sea region
More than 3000 military servicemen will participate in military training. 13 countries are involved in it this year.