There are people who should be held accountable - Sergi Kapanadze speaks about the responsibility of high-ranking officials of law enforcement agencies
"We do not have one particular question, we have a lot of questions. These questions relate to the case, what happened and what did not happen in the investigation process," - this statement was made by Sergo Kapanadze, a Chairman of the Investigation Commission of Khorava street murder.
Kapanadze spoke about questions to the Minister of Internal Affairs and the former Prosecutor General to Courier.
According to him, during the work of the Commission more questions have been raised and these questions will be asked to Giorgi Gakharia and Irakli Shotaadze.
Kapanadze says that questions are related to the issue of responsibility of high officials in the Prosecutor"s Office and the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
"There are people who should be held accountable for what happened and what is going on in regard to the case of Khorava Street Murder. It was the responsibility of the two agencies, "Sergi Kapanadze said.
The commission members will listen to the Minister of Justice Tea Tsulukiani at 15:00 today.