It is very important how they assess this case and what shortcomings they see - Tskitishvili about the interrogation of Shotadze and Gakharia
A Temporary commision listens to the Minister of the Internal Affairs of Georgia and the former Chief Prosecutor regarding the Khotava Street Murder Case.The lawmakers say that there are many questions on this case.
According to one of the leaders of the parliamentary majority - Dimitri Tskitishvili, he wants to know whether the senior officials are aware of systemic shortcomings in the investigating agencies and how they evaluate the investigative process in regard to the case of juveniles.
Dimitri Tskitishvili does not specify what system deficiencies are meant and says that the management team will fix its position in the summary protocol of the investigative commission.