"Dead does not die for the second time ... I will fight to the end" - Saralidze addresses the government
"Until alive, I will fight against this messy system that has decided to destroy my family and my son"s soul," Zaza Sarladze said after he could not fly to Strasbourg with Malkhaz Machalikashvili and Eliso Kiladze. . They should have left to Strasbourg yesterday night, however, as Zaza Saralidze says, the government has hindered the visit.
According to Saralidze, the government is trying to hinder the truth but they will not allow it.
"I want to tell the government that they can not destroy Zaza Saralidze. Because Zaza Saralidze was destroyed on December 1 and dead does not die for the second time. I will protect my son"s purity. Today we have not gone to Europe, we will go tomorrow, "Zaza Saralidze said.
Zaza Saralidze, Malkhaz Machalikashvili and Eliso Kiladze accuse State Security of the incident. "Munich Airport" received a closed file from the Georgian State Security Service, after which the head of the organization, organizing the meeting. was stopped at the Munich airport,
"The visit and meetings were organized by the organization" Emigrants for New Georgia. His head arrived a day earlier in Munich. Paata Abjandadze, who was a citizen of the United States, was asked to give an explanation of whether he was aware of the fact that he was a person suspected of terrorism and wanted. Did he have a connection with Islam, whether he knew Malkhaz Machalikashvili personally or so? It was revealed that some security files were sent from the State Security Service, "said Eliso Kiladze.
Malkhaz Machalikashvili has similar allegations against the state. The father of Tamirlan Machalikashvili, who was killed during the special operation, says that the authorities are trying to conceal the truth.
"This state and government do not want us to cross the borders. To establish the truth. Which is categorically limited here and prohibited to tell our truth and seek truth. Today t instead of Munich airpor we are in the Courier , "said Malkhaz Machalikashvili.