"A group of Dutch citizens are ready to vouch for Machilikashvili, Saralidze and bring them to the Schengen zone" - Saakashvili
"A group of Dutch citizens, including the staff members of the official structures, are ready to bring Machalikashvili and Saralidze to the Shengen zone in order to ensure their visit to the international organizations of human rights," Mikheil Saakashvili said about the incident in the Munich airport.
It is about Zaza Saralidze, Malkhaz Machalikashvili and Eliso Kiladze"s failed visit, in which the State security is involved. In particular, Zaza Saralidze informs that the encrypted files were sent to Munich airport, after which the intermediary organization was stopped at the airport and asked questions about Malkhaz Machalikashvili and terrorism.
The third president of Georgia says that the government has declared innocent man Malkhaz Machalikashvili as a terrorist.
Mikheil Saakashvili also responds to the work of the temporary investigative commission set up in Parliament and says that it was actually a bluff.
"The commission that was created in the Parliament was to investigate this issue. Because I saw that Tsulukiani was finally summoned and practically not questioned what was the mockery of the society and the people who suffered. This case was falsified directly at Tsulukiani"s instructions, - Saakashvili said.
According to him, the involvement of international organizations in these cases is necessary. He also promises that when the presidential elections are over, the perpetrators will be punished.