"I was brought to the concert?" Part of voters were brought by deception to the concert in support of Zurabishvili in Akhalkalaki
A concert is in support of the government-supported presidential candidate Salome Zourabichvili in Akhalkalaki s underway. Before the concert, leaders of "Georgian Dream" called on the audience for Salome Zourabichvili"s support. The presidential candidate herself is not in Akhalkalaki. The part of the teachers who came to the meeting confirm that they came at the request of the director. In Akhalkalaki, together with the parliamentary majority, the Justice and State Ministers are present.
"I do not understand what program she has. Did they bring me to the concert ?. We always hear Georgian songs and everything on TV. I"m interested only in the program. What do we dream of, what promise do they have? The director told us to come here. We did not know what they were having here, "- the locals said.