Salome Zurabishvili will name the staff members till the end of the week
Salome Zurabishvili held the first official meetings at "Radisson Tsinandali" as the fifth president of Georgia. Zurabishvili had to meet the delegations from different countries at the hotel because the residence on Atoneli Street is not yet ready.
According to Lasha Zhvania, the president will appear to media tomorrow.
As for the staffing of the presidential administration, Lasha Zhvania said that Salome Zurabishvili will name the staff members next week. In addition, Lasha Zhvania said that the president is going to meet with the media tomorrow.
" The President will speak about the team at the end of the week or next week, on Monday.
Tomorrow, presumably, the president will visit the Antonelli"s residence. The presidential wing has not yet been completed, but the administrative wing is ready, so the President will temporarily start to work in the administrative wing , "Lasha Zhvania said.
Reportedly, Dimitri Gabunia will be the parliamentary secretary of the President, however, the information has not confirmed yet. According to unconfirmed information, Kakha Samkharadze, the former governor will be in Salome Zurabishvili"s team as well.