Anniversary event in TSU ended with lecture of world famous professors
The anniversary event at Tbilisi State University ended with a lecture of world famous professors. Joint Lecture by University Graduates - Professor of Munich and New York Universities, Gia Dvali; Director General of the National Museum, David Lortkipanidze and Professor of Lund University Zaal Kokaia.
The main topic of the lecture was "Migration: The Universe, Man and the brain". The organizer of the event was the Georgian university society.
"A very interesting lecture was conducted by three prominent scientists - Gia Dvali, Zaza Kokaia, Dato Lortkipanidze, all three are our graduates. All three are members of the Université Society and it was their gift to the university, dedicated to our 100 -anniversary. There was also a presentation of the stamp, which was provided by the Georgian Post, "said Giorgi Sharvashidze, Rector of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.