"Expulsion does not solve problems" - Tamar Chugoshvili calls on her teammates to find other ways to get out of the crisis
Vice-Speaker of the Parliament of Georgia demands to review the composition of the so-called Black List - Tamar Chugoshvili has made a statement recently.
The Vice-Speaker also responded to the spread information that the split in the party regarding the list might be exhausted by expulsion of Eka Beselia and Gedevan Popkhadze.
According to Tamar Chugoshvili, she learned about it from the media.
" I received this information from the media. We did not speak about this in the team and I do not like such approaches. I think if there is a difference of opinions and if there are problems in the team, the problems should be resolved. Neither expulsion nor talking about it would resolve the problem, "- Tamar Chugoshvili said.
Gia Volsky also denies the discussion of Eka Beselia and Gedevan Popkhadze"s expulsion from the party. He said that what is happening in the majority now is an internal political issue and there is nothing special about it.