"Only "Rustavi 2 "thinks that I have not been around" - Talakvadze avoids questions about confrontation in the "Georgian Dream"
"It is you who think that I was not seen around. Only Rustavi 2 thinks that I was not around, "- said the leader of the parliamentary majority Archil Talakvadze to the" Courier" journalist.
According to one of the leaders of the "Georgian Dream", he was not seen in front of cameras because these were New Years days. According to Archil Talakvadze, only "Rustavi 2" thinks he has not appeared on the screen.
Archil Talakvadze did not want to comment to the "Courier" and to talk about the acute confrontation in the "Georgian Dream".
The chairman of "Georgian Dream" has recently published a written statement on the selection of judges of the Supreme Court and the confrontation in the team. Bidzina Ivanishvili accused Eka Beselia of going against the team.Former chairperson of the Legal Issues Committee responded to the party leader in social networks and noted that everything will be clear on Monday.