I think it"s a little bit not serious to talk about such topics - Papuashvili speaks about possible expulsion of some members from the "Dream"
Political consultations in the parliament - Eka Beselia"s supporters gathered in at Zaza Papuashvili`s and had a meeting behind closed door for an hour.
Zaza Papuashvili, deputy chairperson of the faction Georgian Dream - For Powerful Georgia, draws attention to the necessity of transparency of the process of drawing up the list of judges. Papuashvili says that he does not support the list of judges.As for the dismissal of his teammates from the ruling team, Papuashvili notes that he does not welcome such division of the teammates and calls it outrageous.
As the deputy chairperson of the parliamentary faction Georgian Dream - Social Democrats Beka Natsvlishvili says the 10-member list of judges does not have many supporters in the ruling party . According to him , this list will not be accepted.
"I have not seen any one that supports this, I want to underline this. I do not think that"s just a list. If we are rebels and if we do not listen, then we will listen to professional comforts and make better decisions, "Natsvlishvili said.
The confrontation in the "Georgian Dream" began after the High Council of Justice submitted to the Parliament a 10-member list of judges in the Supreme Court. During the confrontation Eka Beselia refused to chair the Legal Issues Committee and Bidzina Ivanishvili strongly criticized this decision.