"The 10-people list will not pass !" - Tamar Chugoshvili
"The 10-people list will not pass !" - this statement was made by the Vice-Speaker of the Parliament Tamar Chugoshvili on Facebook"s personal page.
The MP of the ruling team replied to the secretary of the High Council of Justice, Giorgi Mikautadze, who said that the council has resources to present to the Parliament candidates for the positiob of judges of the Supreme Court.
Chugoshvili considers that the 10-member list of judges which was followed by confrontation in the Georgian Dream, will not be approved by the legislative body.
"I do not know what the board thinks about the processes going on in the parliament, I can not say anything, but I am sure that the 10-member list will not pass! The Parliament will create the procedure for the selection of candidates for judges , and only then we will consider 18 presented candidates , "- Tamar Chugoshvili writes in the social network.