Mrs. Eka perhaps saved the last bullet for serious issue - Chichinadze
"It was directly recognized that the list belonged to Bidzina Ivanishvili" - this is the evaluation of Davit Chichinadze from "Georgian Dream" after hearing the explanations of Eka Beselia.
Chichinadze says that the government will try to have the list of judges in the Supreme Court adopted next time.
"Ms. Eka confirmed with her statement that there was an agreement between her and Ivanishvili"s based on which the list was recalled and it was direct recognition that the list belonged to Ivanishvili. There are issues that society should know . The last bullet should not be used by anybody at all and maybe Ms. Eka saved is the last bullet for a serious case if the situation develops in a way that there will be a violent attempt to appoint these judges, "- said Davit Chichinadze.
The former chairman of the Legal Issues Committee spoke about the reasons for her resignation. Eka Beselia made the first statement after Bidzina Ivanishvili"s letter.