Four minors injured - David Sergeenko
The explosion in Didi Dighomi - the number of injured is increasing. The injured are being transferred by the emergency services to the clinic.
According to Davit Sergeenko, the state of health of juveniles in Iashvili clinic is satisfactory. According to the minister, 4 juveniles are injured.
"Three children who are here luckily do not have serious injuries. I will see all the patients. One, as I know, is in Gudushauriclinic, and one is expected to be brought here, "- said Sergeenko.
The explosion occurred in Didi Dighomi several hours ago. According to the official information, three people were killed.The fire brigade and ambulance brigades are mobilized at the moment. The windows of the houses in the building have been broken and now the evacuation of the population is underway. The injured have been transferred to various hospitals in Tbilisi.
According to locals, the smell of gas was felt during the whole day, so the residents called "KazTransGas" representatives, but they did not notice the problem and left the area.