"The government games can not bring a substantial change" - Opposition about expected personnel changes
"This game will not bring substantial change " - Zurab Tchiaberashvili, member of the parliamentary fraction "European Georgia - Regions" responds to the expected staff changes n he government.
Chiaberashvili says that personnel movements will not be able to change the country and solve the problems .
" It cannot help to overcome the poverty or reduce unemployment , prices continue to rise again and unfortunately, this government games in the conditions of Bidzina Ivanishvili will not bring substantial changes, "- Zurab Tchiaberashvili, said.
Secretary of the Faction "National Movement" Tina Bokuchava responds to the possible appointment of the Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia to the post of Prime Minister. The MP speaks about the problems and violations revealed during the tenure as Internal Minister of Gakharia.
"At the time of Gakharia`s management the crime has increased, f unprecedentedly bad elections were held, in which he personally intervened, which led to the death of Ia Kerzaia, which he is responsible for. The elections received very strict assessments from the international community. But it"s all clear that for Bidzina Ivanishvili it is not important, because it is important for him to continue to make money through the police regime in our country, "Tina Bokuchava said.
According to the spread informaion, Giorgi Gakharia will be appointed as Prime Minister. The press is actively writing about the expected governmental change. According to "Kviris Palitra", the chairman of "Georgian Dream" Bidzina Ivanishvili has already made a decision to appoint the interior minister to the post of the prime minister.The opposition thinks that Bidzina Ivanishvili will make personnel changes, including at the highest level, in spring.