"Internal Policies to divide the Influence" - Samadashvili about the Plenary Sitting of the Majority
The ruling tea prepares for a meeting while the opposition claims that this meeting is not important for the society, as Bidzina Ivanishvili will discuss how to divide influence instead of people"s problems.
According to one of the leaders of United National Movement, Salome Samadashvili, there is only one expectation regarding the meeting of the Parliamentary majority is that the leaders of the party will discuss the political confrontation within the team and try to divide spheres of influence and corruption.
"The country is in a crisis, we have a very difficult social background, the economic situation is the hardest, We face a threat to lose what we achieved in the international arena, the security of the country is totally disadvantaged - the ruling majority and Bidzina Ivanishvili are busy with their clan interests and spheres of influence , "- says Salome Samadashvili.
The session will be held tomorrow.