Ivanishvili and Shalelashvili hack world banks - Shalva Natelashvili
Shalva Natelashvili, the leader of Labor Party asks the FBI to investigate a case of Bidzina Ivanishvili and Shota Shalelashvili regarding a fact of international hacking.
According to Shalva Natelashvili, Bidzina Ivanishvili together with representatives of Russian Special Services and Shota Shalelashvili have started to " rob" world banks and hack their accounts.
According to the leader of the opposition party, Ivanishvili has laundered the stolen money through the Bitcoin factory.
" Georgia has become a huge polygon for laundering money. Millions from drug dealing were not enough for Bidzina Ivanishvili, He began to rob world banks through hacking. For this purpose he invited a criminal - Shota Shalelashvili and the Russian special services together from Moscow. In addition to that they have half a billion from elsewhere and they have brought this money to Georgia, laundered this money in a bitcoin enterprise . These wealth has been transferred to Virginia and the Marshall Islands, on accounts of Bidzina Ivanishvili"s secret companies , "- said Shalva Natelashvili
Shalva Natelashvili asks the FBI to initiate a criminal case.
"We ask the Federal Bureau of Investigation of the United States, to initiate a criminal case ," - states Shalva Natelashvili.