You were spreading false information about bribery for the whole day but you could not prove it with even a single fact - Kaladze addresses Rustavi 2
Another attack of the Tbilisi Mayor on "Rustavi 2" - Kakha Kaladze accuses the TV company of misappropriation of lies. Tbilisi Mayor did not like the elections covered by Rustavi 2. He said that the channel was talking about the facts of bribery, which did not take place for the whole day.
" United National Movement is dissolved, the only thing on which the National Movement stands is Rustavi 2 and Nika Gvaramia," Kakha Kaladze said.
According to Kakha Kaladze, the elections were held in a calm environment.
"In fact, candidates nominated by the" Georgian Dream "party won in all districts. Our candidate is a leader in Mtatsminda district, but there will be a second round. Would be nice to end elections with the first round there as well,"- Kaladze said.