"Georgian Dream" must fulfill its promises - Giorgi Margvelashvili
Giorgi Margvelashvili has arrived at the demonstration outside the parliament.
According to the former President, the Georgian Dream has deluded the Georgian people, and they will not get away with this.
“Georgian public will not swallow this insult silently. They will not accept the misleading scheme offered to them by the government. The authorities do not know politics. They do not know the values of the Georgian people.
I can notice the unity inside the left-wing parties, and I thank them for this. Despite them having differences in opinion, their unity is worthy of appreciation.
Unfortunately, the Georgian Dream stepped out of the fraud to robbery, because they used force. To take something away by force is robbery. I hope someone at least will have enough awareness to not go on a robbery. I have seen that there is a tendency for a completely unjustified robbery. They will not succeed. “Georgian Dream” must abandon the failed fraudulent scheme and fulfill its promises”, - said Giorgi Margvelashvili.