All kinds of negotiations with authorities are ceased, we prepare for public disobedience - Shalva Natelashvili
Shalva Natelashvili, the leader of the Labor Party, comments on Supreme Court ruling on Gigi Ugulava’s case.
According to Natelashvili, all kinds of negotiations ceased and opposition are preparing for a big wave of public disobedience.
“The judge has handed down an unfair verdict, and it cannot be left without counteraction. That’s why the opposition suspends negotiations over election issues.
There will be no fifth, sixth or seventh round. In the current situation, when the government continues repressions, arrests, violence, does not pay attention to the reaction and demands of the Georgian and the international community, including the demands and statements of the US political elite, the continuation of negotiations means that we will incite the dictator-oligarch to  new crimes.
Accordingly, all kinds of negotiations and consultations are ceased and we move to the preparation of a big wave of public disobedience that will wash away the Ivanishvili’s regime”, - concluded Shalva Natelashvili.