23 September 2020,   17:02
This decision is one of the hardest for me - Tamaz Gaiashvili, a new member of Lelo
According to Mamuka Khazaradze, Chairman of Lelo for Georgia, Tamaz Gaiashvili, a businessman and founder of Airzena Airlines, joined the political union.
“Today we are joined by a very serious businessman, a man who founded one of the most high-tech businesses, went through all the hardships that our country has faced over the years, employed thousands of people and created dozens of offices outside Georgia. This person is Tamaz Gaiashvili. I would like to thank him for his decision. This is not an easy decision, but we all realize through our conversations and meetings not only with Tamaz Gaiashvili, but also with many businessmen, that it can not continue like this, and therefore his decision to join the party Lelo for Georgia is very important for us”.
“My today’s decision, of course, was very difficult. Getting involved in politics, I repeat, is one of the hardest decisions for me. My main message is - let us unite and build a happy Georgia together”, - added Tamaz Gaiashvili.