Irakli Garibashvili to participate in Munich Security Conference along with world leaders
Irakli Garibashvili, Prime Minister of Georgia is scheduled to participate in the Munich Security Conference (MSC) along with the world leaders, which will be held in Germany during February 18-20, 2022.
The Head of Government of Georgia was invited to the milestone event of the year by Ambassador Wolfgang Ischinger, Chairman of MSC.
High-level bilateral meetings of the Prime Minister of Georgia are planned within the scope of the conference at the political level as well as with businesses and chief executives of largest corporations of the world.
MSC is a leading forum of the world for a discussion of international security policies, which gathers over 450 decision-makers and leaders from around the globe in February of every year to discuss all the crucial matters of the international security policy.
The Georgian delegation led by the Prime Minister of Georgia includes David Zalkaliani, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia; Juansher Burchuladze, Minister of Defence of Georgia and Ilia Darchiashvili, Head of Government Administration.