Preparing for creating a Faction - Eka Beselia holds consultations
Eka Beselia is holding consultations and prepares to create her own faction. The MP demands to recall the 10-member list sent by the High Council of Justice .
At the meeting with Eka Beselia, Gedevan Popkhadze and Revaz Arveladze were together with former member of " Georgian Dream" Davit Tchitchinadze.
Gedevan Popkhadze, a member of the faction Georgian Dream, speaks about the persecution of different opinion. He addresses the chairman of the party and says that during the confrontation in the team Bidzina Ivanishvili should be a mediator and not a party.
"If there is no democratic process within the team, there can be no democratic process in the country ," said Gedevan Popkhadze.
Revaz Arveladze, a member of the faction Georgian Dream, criticizes Irakli Kobakhidze"s statement , who has stated that those, who will be against the party, will be excluded from the party.
Arveladze says that the party has 115 members in the parliament and does not consist of ten individuals.
According to him, the decision is made by the team.
"What does mean against the team? if I say that no one shall go against the team, does it mean that I am a team? "- Revaz Arveladze said.
At the moment a meeting is underway in Kakheti, where where the future plans or problems are discussed. Nor so-called "old members" neither Bidzina Vanishvili attend the meeting.