Explosion in Didi Dighomi - KazTransGas does not comment on what happened
Residents of Avtandil Street in Didi Digomi say they have called in the first half of the day the company "Kaztransgas" due to gas smell.
According to locals, the company representatives did not react."Rustavi 2" contacted "KazTransGas" for comment but they did not comment about what happened in the company.
The apartment where the explosion occurred is supposedly on the sixth floor of the newly constructed building. Three people were killed as a result of the explosion. There are also injured who have been transferred to hospitals with various injuries.
A criminal laboratory of the Ministry of Internal Affairs has entered the blast site. Expert criminalists will start working on the site.The rescue service, medical brigades are mobilized, which are taking the injured to medical institutions every minute.