One day before meeting with Ivanishvili - so-called disobedient MPs don"t expect to be expelled from the party
The so-called disobedient MPs are waiting for a meeting with Ivanishvili. Tomorrow the members of Georgian Dream will learn what decision will be taken regarding Eka Breselia and her teammates.
Eka Beselia is going to suspend her visit to Strasbourg and attend the sitting of the majority with her teammates.
One of the main issues at the meeting is likely to be a confrontation with Eka Beselia and reform of the judiciary system.
Eka Beselia"s associates talk about the necessity of a political agreement and say that the processes should not be radicalized.
The Members of the ruling party don"t expect that the main topic of a meeting may be an exclusion of Eka Beselia, Gedevan Popkhadze or Levan Gogichaishvili from the parliamentary majority at the meeting with the chairperson of the party.
Gia Zhorzholiani, the chairperson of the parliamentary fraction "Georgian Dream - Social-Democrats", does not think that any member of the parliamentary majority will be excluded.
" There will not be such a confrontation and no one will be excluded,"- Gia Zhorzholiani said.
Beka Natsvlishvili, the deputy chairperson of the parliamentary faction "Georgian Dream - Social Democrats" hopes that an issue of exclusion will not be discussed.